Subscription Packages

Subscribers enjoy these exclusive benefits:

  • Priority seating now and for future seasons
  • Unlimited exchanges up to one hour prior to concert
  • Flexible payment plan options
  • Advance notice on added concerts
  • Deep discounts saving the equivalent to at least one free concert
  • First chance to purchase tickets to exclusive special events
  • 10% off additional single tickets

Subscribe Today!

Having trouble completing your online transaction? Email boxoffice@sasymphony.org and we will contact you about your subscription purchase.

Masterworks Series

Includes all of our Classics Series concerts!

Ravishing Rachmaninoff
Jeffrey Kahane,conductor
Sterling Elliott,cello
Stucky:Son et lumière
Tchaikovsky:Variations on a Rococo Theme
Rachmaninoff:Symphony #2 in E Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Sep 25, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Sep 26, 2020
Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Carlos Miguel Prieto,conductor
Jorge Federico Osorio,piano
Gabriela Ortiz:Téenek - Invenciones de territorio
Falla:Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Ravel:Concerto for the Left Hand
Falla:The Three-Cornered Hat
8:00PM; Fri, Oct 2, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Oct 3, 2020
Sibelius & Schumann
Matthew Halls,conductor
Philippe Quint,violin
Anna Clyne:Within Her Arms
Sibelius:Violin Concerto in D Major
Schumann:Symphony #1, Spring
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 6, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 7, 2020
Carmina Burana
Michael Christie,conductor
Kathryn Lewek,soprano
John Tessier,tenor
Craig Irvin,baritone
San Antonio Mastersingers
John Silantien,director
Mozart:Symphony #38, Prague
Schnittke:Moz-Art à la Haydn
Orff:Carmina Burana
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 20, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 21, 2020
Brahms & Beethoven
Paulo Bortolameolli,conductor
Eric Lu,piano
Arturo MárquezDanzón No. 9
Beethoven:Piano Concerto #3 in C Minor
Brahms:Symphony #2 in D Major
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 27, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 28, 2020
Mozart & Prokofiev
Pablo Rus Broseta,conductor
Sharon Kuster,bassoon
Paul Lueders,oboe
Ilya Shterenberg,clarinet
Jeff Garza,horn
Ligeti:Concert românesc
Mozart:Sinfonia Concertante for Oboe, Clarinet, Horn, and Bassoon
Prokofiev:Symphony #5 in B-flat Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 8, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 9, 2021
Sibelius Symphony No. 5
Jessica Cottis,conductor
John O’Conor,piano
Na'ama Zisser:Island Mantras
Mozart:Piano Concerto #25 in C Major
Sibelius:Symphony #5 in E-flat Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 15, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 16, 2021
Don Quixote
Sebastian Lang-Lessing,conductor
Kenneth Freudigman,cello
Strauss:Don Quixote
Beethoven:Symphony No. 7 in A Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 29, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 30, 2021
Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
David Danzmayr,conductor
Stephen Hough,piano
John Adams:The Chairman Dances: Foxtrot for Orchestra
Saint-Saens:Piano Concerto #5, Egyptian
Tchaikovsky:Symphony #4 in F Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Feb 5, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Feb 6, 2021
Dvořák & Brahms
Jonathon Heyward,conductor
Colin Currie,percussion
Brahms:Tragic Overture, Op 81
Andrew Norman:Switch
Dvořák:Symphony #7 in D Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Mar 5, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Mar 6, 2021
Beethoven's Fifth
Carlos Izcaray,conductor
Eric Gratz,violin
Joan Tower:Tambor
Stravinsky:Violin Concerto
Beethoven:Symphony #5 in C Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Apr 2, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Apr 3, 2021
The Firebird
Garrett Keast,conductor
Lyubov Petrova,soprano
San Antonio Mastersingers
John Silantien,director
Mozart:Overture to Don Giovanni
Poulenc:Gloria
Rimsky-Korsakov:Russian Easter Overture
Stravinsky:Suite from The Firebird (1919)
8:00PM; Fri, Apr 9, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Apr 10, 2021
Rachmaninoff's Symphonic Dances
Lina Gonzalez-Granados,conductor
Benjamin Beilman,violin
Gabriela Lena Frank:Three Latin American Dances
Bruch:Violin Concerto #1 in G Minor
Rachmaninoff:Symphonic Dances
8:00PM; Fri, May 14, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, May 15, 2021
Lang-Lessing Conducts Shostakovich 5
Sebastian Lang-Lessing,conductor
Federico Gad Crema,piano
Chopin:Piano Concerto #1 in E Minor
Shostakovich:Symphony No. 5 in D Minor
8:00PM; Fri, May 28, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, May 29, 2021

Subscriptions Go On Sale Soon!

Ovation Series

Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Carlos Miguel Prieto,conductor
Jorge Federico Osorio,piano
Gabriela Ortiz:Téenek - Invenciones de territorio
Falla:Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Ravel:Concerto for the Left Hand
Falla:The Three-Cornered Hat
8:00PM; Fri, Oct 2, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Oct 3, 2020
Carmina Burana
Michael Christie,conductor
Kathryn Lewek,soprano
John Tessier,tenor
Craig Irvin,baritone
San Antonio Mastersingers
John Silantien,director
Mozart:Symphony #38, Prague
Schnittke:Moz-Art à la Haydn
Orff:Carmina Burana
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 20, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 21, 2020
Mozart & Prokofiev
Pablo Rus Broseta,conductor
Sharon Kuster,bassoon
Paul Lueders,oboe
Ilya Shterenberg,clarinet
Jeff Garza,horn
Ligeti:Concert românesc
Mozart:Sinfonia Concertante for Oboe, Clarinet, Horn, and Bassoon
Prokofiev:Symphony #5 in B-flat Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 8, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 9, 2021
Don Quixote
Sebastian Lang-Lessing,conductor
Kenneth Freudigman,cello
Strauss:Don Quixote
Beethoven:Symphony No. 7 in A Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 29, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 30, 2021
Dvořák & Brahms
Jonathon Heyward,conductor
Colin Currie,percussion
Brahms:Tragic Overture, Op 81
Andrew Norman:Switch
Dvořák:Symphony #7 in D Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Mar 5, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Mar 6, 2021
Beethoven's Fifth
Carlos Izcaray,conductor
Eric Gratz,violin
Joan Tower:Tambor
Stravinsky:Violin Concerto
Beethoven:Symphony #5 in C Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Apr 2, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Apr 3, 2021
Lang-Lessing Conducts Shostakovich 5
Sebastian Lang-Lessing,conductor
Federico Gad Crema,piano
Chopin:Piano Concerto #1 in E Minor
Shostakovich:Symphony No. 5 in D Minor
8:00PM; Fri, May 28, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, May 29, 2021

Subscriptions Go On Sale Soon!

Applause Series

Ravishing Rachmaninoff
Jeffrey Kahane,conductor
Sterling Elliott,cello
Stucky:Son et lumière
Tchaikovsky:Variations on a Rococo Theme
Rachmaninoff:Symphony #2 in E Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Sep 25, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Sep 26, 2020
Sibelius & Schumann
Matthew Halls,conductor
Philippe Quint,violin
Anna Clyne:Within Her Arms
Sibelius:Violin Concerto in D Major
Schumann:Symphony #1, Spring
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 6, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 7, 2020
Brahms & Beethoven
Paulo Bortolameolli,conductor
Eric Lu,piano
Arturo MárquezDanzón No. 9
Beethoven:Piano Concerto #3 in C Minor
Brahms:Symphony #2 in D Major
8:00PM; Fri, Nov 27, 2020
8:00PM; Sat, Nov 28, 2020
Sibelius Symphony No. 5
Jessica Cottis,conductor
John O’Conor,piano
Na'ama Zisser:Island Mantras
Mozart:Piano Concerto #25 in C Major
Sibelius:Symphony #5 in E-flat Major
8:00PM; Fri, Jan 15, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Jan 16, 2021
Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
David Danzmayr,conductor
Stephen Hough,piano
John Adams:The Chairman Dances: Foxtrot for Orchestra
Saint-Saens:Piano Concerto #5, Egyptian
Tchaikovsky:Symphony #4 in F Minor
8:00PM; Fri, Feb 5, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Feb 6, 2021
The Firebird
Garrett Keast,conductor
Lyubov Petrova,soprano
San Antonio Mastersingers
John Silantien,director
Mozart:Overture to Don Giovanni
Poulenc:Gloria
Rimsky-Korsakov:Russian Easter Overture
Stravinsky:Suite from The Firebird (1919)
8:00PM; Fri, Apr 9, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, Apr 10, 2021
Rachmaninoff's Symphonic Dances
Lina Gonzalez-Granados,conductor
Benjamin Beilman,violin
Gabriela Lena Frank:Three Latin American Dances
Bruch:Violin Concerto #1 in G Minor
Rachmaninoff:Symphonic Dances
8:00PM; Fri, May 14, 2021
8:00PM; Sat, May 15, 2021

Subscriptions Go On Sale Soon!

Send this to a friend